Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Boardroom

Chairman -
Mark Palios
Vice-Chairman - Nicola Palios
President - Peter Johnson
Director - Lukito Wanandi
Associate Directors - Ben Harrison, Tim McDonnell, Martyn Best, Lee McAteer, Mark Randles, Alan Thompson

Behind the Team

Manager - Micky Mellon 
Assistant Manager - Mike Jackson
Goalkeeper Coach - Iain Turner
Physiotherapist - Ian Liversedge
First Team Analyst & Scouting Co-ordinator - Michael Vernon
Head of Sports Science - Andy Hodgen
Assistant Physio - John Stokes 
First Team Nutritionist / Asset Manager - Aaron Argomandkhah
Club Secretary - Tim Roberts
Operations Manager - Paul Morrison
Safeguarding Officer/Academy Scouting Coordinator - Tom Wyatt
Youth Team Manager/Head of Coaching - Andy Parkinson
Youth Team Coach - Alan Morgan
Physiotherapist - Maddy McCavana
Club Doctor - Sam Huddlestone
Club Doctor - Simon Delaney
Kitman - Keith Hughes
Kit assistant - Oliver Patchett
Head Groundsman -
Liam Cash
Ground Staff -
George Fardoe, Aaron Wilson

Behind the Scenes

Managing Director - Dawn Tolcher
Senior Compliance, Admin & HR - Ellis Parr
Head of Matchday & Brand Growth- Christine Roberts
Commercial Manager - Ed Bryers
Commercial Sales Administrator - Georgina Unsworth
Commercial Sales Assistant - Robyn Aston
Financial Controller & Company Secretary - 
Sofia Palios
Accounts Manager - Julie McDonnell
Sales and Purchase Ledger Accountant - Phoebe Hughes
Safety Officer - Keith Bailey
Deputy Safety Officer - Ray Newnes
Communications & Marketing Manager - Jonathon Swift
Press Officer- Robert McNee
Communications & Marketing Officer – Hannah Naylor
Communications & Marketing Assistant - Ben Reardon
Club Archivist & Ambassador - Tony Coombes
Graphic Designer- Paul Lang
Maintenance - Stuart McCann, Alan Irwin, John Poland, Tony Fairfield, Phil Deer
Cowshed Catering Manager - Rob Leatherbarrow
Facilities Manager - Chris Garland
Recreation Centre Receptionist - Alex Bradley
International Desk - Matt Hunter, Dan O'Donnell, Emma Palios
China Business Development Manager- Qifan Wu
Retail & Ticketing Manager - Steven Rice
Club Store/Ticket Office - Liam Cootes
Community Development Officer - Steve Williams
Community Officers - Louise Edwards, Shirley Waring, Faye Jones, Frankie Wasley, Adam Rooney, Nina Arden-Birch
Player Development Academy - Michael Kinsella, Gerard Kinsella, Michael Wilde, Danny Shapcott, Beth Holleron
NCS Project Co-ordinator - Mamudo Dabo‚Äč
Non-Matchday Events Manager - Lauren Jones
Customer Relations Officer - Donna Ostrom