Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Emirates FA Cup First Round Draw: Rovers to be ball number 44

13 October 2023

Club News

Emirates FA Cup First Round Draw: Rovers to be ball number 44

13 October 2023

The Emirates FA Cup first round proper draw will take place on Sunday 15th October, live at 2.30pm on ITV1.

The draw will contain winning clubs from the fourth qualifying round this weekend, as well as those in Sky Bet League One and Two.

Tranmere Rovers will be ball number 44 in the televised draw, with winning clubs picking up £41,000.

This season's competition began on Friday 4th August with the extra preliminary round, and will have progressed through six qualifying rounds in total before the first round proper.

 

The ball numbers for the draw are as follows:

1. Accrington Stanley
2. AFC Wimbledon
3. Barnsley
4. Barrow
5. Blackpool
6. Bolton Wanderers
7. Bradford City
8. Bristol Rovers
9. Burton Albion
10. Cambridge United
11. Carlisle United
12. Charlton Athletic
13. Cheltenham Town
14. Colchester United
15. Crawley Town
16. Crewe Alexandra
17. Derby County
18. Doncaster Rovers
19. Exeter City
20. Fleetwood Town
21. Forest Green Rovers
22. Gillingham
23. Grimsby Town
24. Harrogate Town
25. Leyton Orient
26. Lincoln City
27. Mansfield Town
28. Milton Keynes Dons
29. Morecambe
30. Newport County
31. Northampton Town
32. Notts County
33. Oxford United
34. Peterborough United
35. Port Vale
36. Portsmouth
37. Reading
38. Salford City
39. Shrewsbury Town
40. Stevenage
41. Stockport County
42. Sutton United
43. Swindon Town
44. TRANMERE ROVERS
45. Walsall
46. Wigan Athletic
47. Wrexham
48. Wycombe Wanderers
49. Scarborough Athletic or Oxford City
50. Oldham Athletic
51. Marine
52. Worksop Town
53. AFC Fylde
54. Hereford
55. York City or Needham Market
56. Solihull Moors
57. Chesterfield
58. Alfreton Town
59. Chester
60. Chelmsford City or Whitby Town
61. Curzon Ashton
62. Kidderminster Harriers
63. Gateshead
64. Aldershot Town
65. Maidstone United
66. Ramsgate
67. Aveley or Barnet
68. Hemel Hempstead Town or Woking
69. Horsham
70. Eastleigh
71. Yeovil Town
72. Bromley
73. Maidenhead United
74. Braintree Town or Chesham United
75. Bracknell Town
76. Worthing
77. Boreham Wood
78. Cray Valley Paper Mills
79. Ebbsfleet United or Slough Town
80. Billericay Town or Sheppey United


Advertisement block

iFollow Next Match Tickets Account